Golden Globes 2020 Winner Complete List

312
Golden Globes 2020 Winner Complete List

Golden Globes 2020 Winner Complete List

The 77th Golden Globe Awards will be presented at Los Angeles, California’s The Beverly Hilton Hotel. Tonight’s awards honour Hollywood’s best possible, tv, film and internet. At the 77th Golden Globe Awards, Upon A Time in Hollywood picked up the Best Feature film-Motion Picture.

Olivia Colman’s The Crown destroyed to HBO’s succession the Best Television Series Drama. With husband Nick Jonas, Desi Girl Priyanka Chopra addressed Fleabag with the Golden Globe for Best Television Series-Musical or Comedy.

Olivia Colman’s The Throne destroyed to HBO’s succession the Best Television Series Drama. With husband Nick Jonas, Desi Girl Priyanka Chopra addressed Fleabag with the Golden Globe for Best Television Series-Musical or Comedy.

Take a list of the recently announced winners:

Best Motion Picture (Drama)

The Irishman

Marriage Story

1917 – WINNER

Joker

The Two Popes

Best Motion Picture (Musical/Comedy)

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood – WINNER

Jojo Rabbit

Knives Out

Rocketman

Dolemite Is My Name

Best Motion Picture (Animated)

Frozen II

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

Missing Link – WINNER

Toy Story 4

Lion King

Best Actor in a Motion Picture (Drama)

Christian Bale, Ford v Ferrari

Antonio Banderas, Pain and Glory

Adam Driver, Marriage Story

Joaquin Phoenix, Joker – WINNER

Jonathan Pryce, The Two Popes

Best Actress in a Motion Picture (Drama)

Cynthia Ervio, Harriet

Scarlett Johansson, Marriage Story

Saoirse Ronan, Little Women

Charlize Theron, Bombshell

Renée Zellweger, Judy – WINNER

Best Actor in a Motion Picture (Musical/Comedy)

Daniel Craig, Knives Out

Roman Griffin Davis, Jojo Rabbit’

Leonardo DiCaprio, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Taron Egerton, Rocketman – WINNER

Eddie Murphy, Dolemite Is My Name

Best Actress in a Motion Picture (Musical/Comedy)

Awkwafina, The Farewell – WINNER

Ana de Armas, Knives Out

Cate Blanchett, Where’d You Go, Bernadette

Beanie Feldstein, Booksmart

Emma Thompson, Late Night

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture

Kathy Bates, Richard Jewell

Annette Bening, The Report

Laura Dern, Marriage Story – WINNER

Jennifer Lopez, Hustlers

Margot Robbie, Bombshell

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture

Tom Hanks, A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood

Anthony Hopkins, The Two Popes

Al Pacino, The Irishman

Joe Pesci, The Irishman

Brad Pitt, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood – WINNER

Best Director (Motion Picture)

Bong Joon-ho, Parasite

Sam Mendes, 1917 – WINNER

Todd Phillips, Joker

Martin Scorsese, The Irishman

Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Best Screenplay (Motion Picture)

Noah Baumbach, Marriage Story

Bong Joon-ho and Han Jin-won, Parasite

Anthony McCarten, The Two Popes

Quentin Tarantino, Once Upon a Time in Hollywood – WINNER

Steven Zaillian, The Irishman

Best Original Score (Motion Picture)

Daniel Pemberton, Motherless Brooklyn

Alexandre Desplat, Little Women

Hildur Guðnadóttir, Joker – WINNER

Thomas Newman, 1917

Randy Neman, Marriage Story

Best Original Song (Motion Picture)

Beautiful Ghosts, Cats

(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again, Rocketman – WINNER

Into the Unknown, Frozen II

Spirit, The Lion King

Stand Up Harriet, Best

Television Series (Drama)

Big Little Lies

The Crown

Killing Eve

The Morning Show

Succession – WINNER

Best Television Performance by an Actor (Drama)

Brian Cox, Succession – WINNER

Kit Harington, Game of Thrones

Rami Malek, Mr. Robot

Tobias Menzies, The Crown

Billy Porter, Pose

Best Television Performance by an Actress (Drama)

Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show

Olivia Colman, The Crown – WINNER

Jodie Comer, Killing Eve

Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies

Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies

Best Motion Picture (Foreign Language)

The Farewell

Pain and Glory

Portrait of a Lady on Fire

Parasite – WINNER

Les Misérables

Best Television Performance by an Actress (Musical/Comedy)

Christina Applegate, Dead to Me

Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

Kirsten Dunst, On Becoming a God in Central Florida

Natasha Lyonne, Russian Doll

Phoebe Waller-Bridge, Fleabag – WINNER

Best Television Performance by an Actor (Musical/Comedy)

Michael Douglas, The Kominsky Method

Bill Hader, Barry

Ben Platt, The Politician

Paul Rudd, Living With Yourself

Ramy Youssef, Ramy – WINNER

Best Television Performance by an Actor (Limited Series or Motion Picture)

Christopher Abbot, Catch-22

Sacha Baron Cohen, The Spy

Jared Harris, Chernobyl

Russell Crowe, The Loudest Voice – WINNER

Sam Rockwell, Fosse/Verdon

Best Television Performance by an Actress (Limited Series or Motion Picture)

Kaitlyn Dever, Unbeliveable

Joey King, The Act

Helen Mirren, Catherine the Great

Meritt Wever, Unbelievable

Michelle Williams, Fosse/Verdon – WINNER

Best Television Series (Musical/Comedy)

Barry

Fleabag – WINNER

The Kominsky Method

The Marvelous Mrs Maisel

The Politician

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Catch-22

Chernobyl – WINNER

Fosse/Verdon

The Loudest Voice

Unbelievable

Best Supporting Actress (Television)

Patricia Arquette, The Act – WINNER

Helena Bonham Carter, The Crown

Toni Collette, Unbelievable

Meryl Streep, Big Little Lies

Emily Watson, Chernobyl

Best Supporting Actor (Television)

Alan Arkin, The Kominsky Method

Kieran Culkin, Succession

Andrew Scott, Fleabag

Stellan Skarsgard, Chernobyl – WINNER

Henry Winkler, Barry